Bon Bala, Iran Page

Other names: بن يالا,Bon Bālā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0100 Longitude 54.4595 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 54° 27' 34E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bon Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiravi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karak (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dehnow (1.2 nm)
Kalateh (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nowqabad (1.8 nm)
Seyyed `Ali (0.5 nm)
`Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Taqi (1.2 nm)
Dehak (1.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Jalalu (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karbala'i Hoseyn (2.2 nm)
Shurab (0.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (0.9 nm)
Gazband (0.9 nm)
Farakhabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bahabad (1.7 nm)
Kalut-e Gazband (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 75 nm S 223
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 91 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.0 nm SE Khur and Biabanak County
47.3 nm NE Dasht-e Kavir
56.6 nm SW Anarak District
78.1 nm N Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:26 2016