Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Ebrāhīmābād,مزرعه ابراهيم آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 34.0451 Longitude 54.3767 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 54° 22' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazemabad (0.9 nm) Jandaq (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asiab Kohneh (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aqa (2.4 nm)
Kivanabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad (2.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akbarabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Akbarabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jamalabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eshtadun (2.6 nm)
Soltanabad (2.8 nm)
Howzak (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gazestun-e Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gazestun-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Mazra`ek (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Howd (3.4 nm)
Chukehkam (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 74 nm S 220
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 87 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.7 nm SE Khur and Biabanak County
47.2 nm NE Dasht-e Kavir
55.6 nm SW Anarak District
74.8 nm N Iranian Space Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:09 2016