Karimabad, Iran Page

Other names: Karīmābād,کریم آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5618 Longitude 52.4734 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 52° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mo`inabad (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (1.1 nm)
Nayyerabad (2.2 nm)
Baqerabad (2.8 nm)
Deh Now (3.1 nm)
Yaftabad (3.3 nm)
Chahar Bagh-e Pa'in (3.7 nm)
Chahar Bagh-e Bala (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dasht-e Kavir Niku (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gorgiabad (5.1 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.9 nm)
Dashtiabad (2.4 nm)
Rahimabad (4.8 nm)
Habibabad (5.0 nm)
Churiabad (4.8 nm)
Telkabad (5.8 nm)
Shahid Raja'i (5.7 nm)
Mahmudabad (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 49 nm W 294
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 57 nm S 212 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 55 nm E 120
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 111 nm W 227 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
28.0 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
34.3 nm W Karkas Mountains
38.5 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:23 2016