Chahar Bagh-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Chahār Bāgh-e Pā’īn,چهار باغ پائین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5754 Longitude 52.4003 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 52° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chahar Bagh-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahar Bagh-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahar Bagh-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Bagh-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dasht-e Kavir Niku (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gorgiabad (1.5 nm)
Amirabad (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh Surkhu (4.0 nm)
Hasanabad (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deh Mirza (5.0 nm)
Yaftabad (0.4 nm)
Nayyerabad (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad (2.7 nm)
Mo`inabad (3.3 nm)
Karimabad (3.7 nm)
Dowlatabad (5.2 nm)
Deh Now (1.0 nm)
Baqerabad (1.2 nm)
Shahid Raja'i (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Firuzabad (4.8 nm)
Golzar-e Mohammad (5.3 nm)
Ahmadabad (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 45 nm W 295
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm S 208 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 57 nm W 227
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 109 nm W 226 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
24.5 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
30.9 nm W Karkas Mountains
34.8 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:31 2016