Shahid Raja'i, Iran Page

Other names: شهید رجایی,Shahīd Rajā’ī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4886 Longitude 52.3996 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 52° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahid Raja'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahid Raja'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahid Raja'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Mil-e Ardestan (2.1 nm)
Golzar-e Mohammad (2.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.8 nm)
Eslamabad (3.0 nm)
Golestan-e Mehdi (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Firuzabad (3.5 nm)
Tajareh (3.5 nm)
Deh Now (4.3 nm)
Baqerabad (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dasht-e Kavir Niku (4.7 nm)
Nayyerabad (4.9 nm)
Yaftabad (5.1 nm)
Chahar Bagh-e Bala (5.1 nm)
Telkabad (3.1 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.4 nm)
Kochur Sotaq (1.3 nm)
Amiran (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Motorkhaneh (2.5 nm)
Mehrabeh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm S 211 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFK Medium KASHAN 47 nm W 300
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 57 nm S 200
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 106 nm W 228 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
24.2 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
30.1 nm W Karkas Mountains
36.4 nm NW Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:10 2016