Hoseyn`ali-ye Kahrizi, Iran Page

Other names: حسینعلی کهریزی,Ḩoseyn‘alī-ye Kahrīzī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6513 Longitude 50.5359 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 50° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5644

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseyn`ali-ye Kahrizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyn`ali-ye Kahrizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyn`ali-ye Kahrizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Azadegan (3.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.6 nm)
Kalijeh (4.1 nm)
Jamalu-ye Now (0.7 nm)
Pahna (2.7 nm)
Mashhad Kaveh (4.5 nm)
Agh Bolagh (0.9 nm)
Heydari (2.4 nm)
Dal-e Kahrizi (1.1 nm)
Amurdak (1.2 nm)
Qurd Dalli (1.7 nm)
Qasemabad (2.0 nm)
Zarrin Darreh (2.3 nm)
Mowsuli (3.3 nm)
Takhteh Sefid (3.5 nm)
Mar Khoshkeh (3.7 nm)
Mar Qoli Kosh (3.9 nm)
Shah Abu ol Hasan (4.2 nm)
Bardeh (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm S 143 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 46 nm E 114
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 54 nm E 71
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 67 nm E 84 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 95 nm N 339 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Jamalvi-ye Jadid
2.6 nm N Oltenești
2.4 nm E Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
3.3 nm NW Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
9.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016