Amurdak, Iran Page

Other names: Āmūrdak,آموردك

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.6324 Longitude 50.5458 Altitude (feet) 7903
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 50° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 2408
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8142

Weather Charts


Amurdak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amurdak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amurdak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (4.1 nm) Dal-e Kahrizi (0.3 nm)
Agh Bolagh (0.6 nm)
Hoseyn`ali-ye Kahrizi (1.2 nm)
Jamalu-ye Now (1.9 nm)
Heydari (2.6 nm)
Pahna (3.9 nm)
Qurd Dalli (0.7 nm)
Qasemabad (0.8 nm)
Zarrin Darreh (1.1 nm)
Sheykh Shaban (3.9 nm)
Mowsuli (2.0 nm)
Takhteh Sefid (2.3 nm)
Mar Khoshkeh (2.5 nm)
Mar Qoli Kosh (2.7 nm)
Shah Abu ol Hasan (3.0 nm)
Konjak (3.7 nm)
Bardeh (4.0 nm)
`Eshrati (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 25 nm S 143 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 45 nm E 113
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 54 nm E 70
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 66 nm E 83 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 96 nm N 339 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Jamalvi-ye Jadid
2.7 nm NE Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
3.8 nm N Oltenești
4.4 nm NW Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
10.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:56 2016