Qurd Dalli, Iran Page

Other names: قورد دلی,Qūrd Dallī,قورد دلّی

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.6306 Longitude 50.5585 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 50° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9101

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qurd Dalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurd Dalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurd Dalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dal-e Kahrizi (0.6 nm)
Amurdak (0.7 nm)
Agh Bolagh (0.8 nm)
Hoseyn`ali-ye Kahrizi (1.7 nm)
Heydari (2.3 nm)
Jamalu-ye Now (2.3 nm)
Pahna (4.1 nm)
Qasemabad (0.4 nm)
Zarrin Darreh (0.6 nm)
Mowsuli (1.8 nm)
Takhteh Sefid (1.9 nm)
Mar Khoshkeh (2.0 nm)
Mar Qoli Kosh (2.2 nm)
Shah Abu ol Hasan (2.6 nm)
Konjak (3.2 nm)
Sheykh Shaban (3.4 nm)
`Eshrati (3.7 nm)
Bardeh (4.1 nm)
Ravask (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 24 nm S 144 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 45 nm E 113
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 53 nm E 70
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 66 nm E 83 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 97 nm N 338 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Jamalvi-ye Jadid
2.4 nm NE Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
4.1 nm N Oltenești
4.9 nm NW Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
10.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016