Haqamil, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩāqāmīl

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7206 Longitude 51.0497 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 51° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5616

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haqamil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haqamil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haqamil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chah Qamil
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorkhi (2.4 nm)
Juju (2.4 nm)
Var Posht (1.6 nm)
Sharkat-e Ta`avoni (2.1 nm)
Tonderan (3.6 nm)
Chaqmaqak (1.5 nm)
Jaja (2.3 nm)
Arran (2.4 nm)
Mostashari (2.7 nm)
Esfid Vajan (2.7 nm)
Rezvanshahr (2.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Rezvanshahr (3.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Abrizeh (1.2 nm)
Fazlabad (1.6 nm)
Bagh-e Musa (1.8 nm)
Feyzabad (2.5 nm)
Kuh Langi (2.7 nm)
Hajj Ahmad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 27 nm S 202 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 28 nm S 144
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 28 nm E 64
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 41 nm E 87 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 104 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SE Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
22.6 nm SE Fuladshahr District
23.6 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
23.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:11 2016