Hajj Ahmad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājj Aḩmad,حاج احمد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6726 Longitude 51.0841 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 51° 5' 3E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajj Ahmad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajj Ahmad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajj Ahmad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuh Langi (1.8 nm)
Feyzabad (2.2 nm)
Bagh-e Musa (2.3 nm)
Hasanabad-e Abrizeh (2.7 nm)
Fazlabad (1.8 nm)
Arran (2.0 nm)
Chaqmaqak (2.2 nm)
Rezvanshahr (2.2 nm)
Esfid Vajan (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Rezvanshahr (3.0 nm)
Haqamil (3.4 nm)
Chah Qamil (3.5 nm)
Jaja (3.7 nm)
Dad Khvah (1.3 nm)
Dasht-e Bala (3.0 nm)
Alsharif (1.7 nm)
Kotiabad (1.8 nm)
Akbarabad (3.7 nm)
Heydarabad (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 25 nm S 208 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 25 nm S 144
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 28 nm E 57
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 39 nm E 83 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 107 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SE Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
19.5 nm SE Fuladshahr District
20.5 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
25.6 nm SW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016