Damdari-ye Pirhajji, Iran Page

Other names: Dāmdārī-ye Pīrḩājjī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3833 Longitude 50.7167 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damdari-ye Pirhajji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damdari-ye Pirhajji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damdari-ye Pirhajji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qashoq `Omri (1.4 nm)
Bazmestan (5.0 nm)
Jeldak (6.1 nm)
Nik Bey (5.8 nm)
Bisheh (6.4 nm)
Arvareh (7.3 nm)
Bagh-e Mangatu (7.6 nm)
Shurcheh (8.2 nm)
Tikan (8.5 nm)
Qazi Darreh (3.6 nm)
Lushab (4.0 nm)
Lay Bid (4.7 nm)
Kolbeh Goli (5.4 nm)
Zarkan (5.0 nm)
Hasan Robat-e Bala (5.7 nm)
Dor (7.2 nm)
Chah-e Hasan Khalaban (8.2 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Ne`mat Derakhshandeh (8.4 nm)
Taleh Khuni (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 50 nm E 122
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 55 nm N 32
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 65 nm S 174 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 62 nm N 316 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 68 nm E 123 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
31.6 nm NW Behdasht Rural District
35.4 nm SW Kesri
36.6 nm NW Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:05 2016