Bagh-e Mangatu, Iran Page

Other names: Bāgh-e Mangatū,باغ منگاتو,باغ منگاتو

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4000 Longitude 50.5667 Altitude (feet) 7030
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 2142
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3807

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bagh-e Mangatu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Mangatu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Mangatu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mur Palangi (3.8 nm)
Mur Mohammad Khan (5.4 nm)
Shirabad (5.6 nm)
Gham Chegi (5.8 nm)
Oshtorab (3.8 nm)
Gol Darreh-ye Bala (3.9 nm)
Lagaz (4.8 nm)
Gol Darreh-ye Pa`in (4.9 nm)
Bisheh (2.3 nm)
Jeldak (3.7 nm)
Qazi Darreh (5.2 nm)
Qashoq `Omri (6.3 nm)
Nik Bey (2.7 nm)
Tikan (3.7 nm)
Bazmestan (4.3 nm)
Shurcheh (5.1 nm)
Arvareh (6.1 nm)
Badmeh (6.8 nm)
Maqsud (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 43 nm W 268
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 56 nm N 321 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 59 nm N 38
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 67 nm S 168 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 75 nm E 120 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm NW Behdasht Rural District
30.4 nm SW Kesri
29.4 nm NW Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
36.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:16 2016