Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حُسِين آباد,حسين آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.6500 Longitude 52.0167 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mara'
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khorram Darreh (2.3 nm) Hesar-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Hesar-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Gilavand (2.1 nm)
Qara'i (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali`asr (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Jahad (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Mohak (2.8 nm)
Ab Cheshmeh (0.6 nm)
Bowzun Darreh (1.3 nm)
Soltan Darreh-ye Bala (1.6 nm)
`Aliabad (1.8 nm)
Soltan Darreh (2.1 nm)
Ordulu (2.3 nm)
Khorram Deh (0.9 nm)
Akhowr Bedin (1.0 nm)
Jowz Derakht (2.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Sorkheh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 25 nm W 254
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 26 nm W 277
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 34 nm W 274 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 44 nm W 251 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 66 nm N 336 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Giliard
2.2 nm N Maranak
3.5 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Damavand
4.8 nm NE Congregation mosque of Damavand
10.4 nm NW Pardis Technology Park
13.8 nm SW Parchin
14.5 nm NW Lar Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016