Soltan Darreh-ye Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Soltān Darreh-ye Bālā,سلتان درۀ بالا,سُلتان دَرِّۀ بالا

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.6500 Longitude 52.0500 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Soltan Darreh-ye Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soltan Darreh-ye Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soltan Darreh-ye Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ab Cheshmeh (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Mara' (1.6 nm)
Akhowr Bedin (1.9 nm)
`Aliabad (0.2 nm)
Bowzun Darreh (0.8 nm)
Soltan Darreh (0.9 nm)
Hesar-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Ordulu (1.5 nm)
Qara'i (1.5 nm)
Hesar-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Dehkadeh-ye Hasht Behesht (1.7 nm)
Shalambeh (2.2 nm)
Estalak-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Estalak-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Salehabad (1.5 nm)
Eslamabad (1.7 nm)
Sorkh Cheshmeh (1.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Sorkheh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 31 nm S 154
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 27 nm W 255
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 35 nm W 274 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 46 nm W 252 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 67 nm N 335 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Giliard
2.2 nm N Maranak
3.1 nm N Islamic Azad University of Damavand
4.1 nm N Congregation mosque of Damavand
11.9 nm NW Pardis Technology Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:46 2016