Shahrak-e Mohak, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Moḩak,شهرک محک

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.6963 Longitude 52.0255 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 52° 1' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Mohak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Mohak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Mohak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asb Charan-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asb Charan (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Jahad (0.3 nm)
Giliard (0.9 nm)
Shalambeh (1.5 nm)
Samieh (1.7 nm)
Valiran (1.7 nm)
Ordulu (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Emamiyeh (1.9 nm)
Dehkadeh-ye Hasht Behesht (1.9 nm)
Estalak-e Bala (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali`asr (0.6 nm)
Gilavand (0.8 nm)
Hesar-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Qara'i (1.6 nm)
Hesar-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Bowzun Darreh (2.2 nm)
Soltan Darreh (2.5 nm)
Mara' (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 27 nm W 248
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 26 nm W 271
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 34 nm W 269 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 45 nm W 248 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 64 nm N 335 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Giliard
0.9 nm SE Maranak
1.2 nm E Islamic Azad University of Damavand
2.5 nm NE Congregation mosque of Damavand
9.9 nm W Pardis Technology Park
13.2 nm NW Lar Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:29 2016