Zard Kamar, Iran Page

Other names: زرد کمر

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.6548 Longitude 53.4082 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 53° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12408

Weather Charts


Zard Kamar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zard Kamar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zard Kamar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siah Kuh (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Esma`il Sheytan (3.7 nm)
Cheheltan (3.7 nm)
Darjazin (3.7 nm)
Poshteh (3.7 nm)
Talebabad (4.1 nm)
Zard Tall (2.2 nm)
Gata (2.8 nm)
Torsheh Kola (3.1 nm)
Shari`atabad (3.2 nm)
Bahlad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Avaz Mohammad (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qorban (4.4 nm)
Shurun (4.1 nm)
Rah Band (4.0 nm)
Bastuneh (4.1 nm)
Mehdishahr (4.3 nm)
`Aliabad-e Nukeh (2.2 nm)
Nukeh (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 5 nm E 132
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 20 nm S 141
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 59 nm N 350 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 89 nm N 32 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Semnan University
3.5 nm SE Zabol University
15.4 nm SW Sorkheh County
21.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:39 2016