Siah Kuh, Iran Page

Other names: Sīāh Kūh,سیاه کوه

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.6717 Longitude 53.3481 Altitude (feet) 5232
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 18N Long (DMS) 53° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 1594
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15501

Weather Charts


Siah Kuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Kuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Kuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Emamzadeh (4.0 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Esma`il Sheytan (0.9 nm)
Talebabad (1.5 nm)
Rah Band (2.0 nm)
Mehdishahr (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Avaz Mohammad (2.9 nm)
Emamzadeh Qasem (3.1 nm)
Ziarat (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qorban (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad (4.5 nm)
Darband (4.9 nm)
Zard Kamar (3.1 nm)
Torsheh Kola (3.7 nm)
Zard Tall (3.8 nm)
Shahband (1.4 nm)
Poshteh (1.5 nm)
Darjazin (1.8 nm)
Eslamabad (1.8 nm)
Cheheltan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 8 nm E 124
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 23 nm S 136
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 58 nm N 352 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 90 nm N 34 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Semnan University
6.1 nm SE Zabol University
14.8 nm SW Sorkheh County
23.3 nm NW Kuh-e Estel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016