Shari`atabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sharī‘atābād,شریعت آباد

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.7035 Longitude 53.4350 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 53° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5670

Weather Charts


Shari`atabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shari`atabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shari`atabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torsheh Kola (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qorban (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Avaz Mohammad (3.2 nm)
Ziarat (3.5 nm)
Emamzadeh Qasem (3.9 nm)
Bahlad (0.3 nm)
Baba Ahmadlu (2.6 nm)
Rig Ab (4.2 nm)
Shurun (1.1 nm)
Bastuneh (1.4 nm)
Diktash (1.9 nm)
Nukeh (2.2 nm)
Yeshtanak (2.4 nm)
Sarand (3.6 nm)
Saru (3.7 nm)
Gata (0.4 nm)
Zard Tall (1.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Nukeh (2.6 nm)
Zard Kamar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 7 nm S 156
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 22 nm S 148
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 57 nm N 348 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 86 nm N 32 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Semnan University
6.2 nm S Zabol University
18.6 nm SW Sorkheh County
21.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:21 2016