Yeshtanak, Iran Page

Other names: یشتنک

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.7052 Longitude 53.4845 Altitude (feet) 6017
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 53° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 1833
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1875

Weather Charts


Yeshtanak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeshtanak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeshtanak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bastuneh (1.1 nm)
Shurun (1.5 nm)
Bahlad (2.4 nm)
Shari`atabad (2.4 nm)
Gata (2.6 nm)
Zard Tall (3.1 nm)
Torsheh Kola (3.6 nm)
Diktash (1.4 nm)
Sarand (1.7 nm)
Baba Ahmadlu (3.5 nm)
Gargu Tappeh (3.9 nm)
Rig Ab (4.5 nm)
Saru (1.3 nm)
Peyghambaran (2.4 nm)
Suldarreh-ye Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Suldarreh-ye Bala (3.9 nm)
Beheshtiyeh (4.2 nm)
Nukeh (1.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Nukeh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 6 nm S 175
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 21 nm S 154
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 57 nm N 345 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 84 nm N 31 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Semnan University
6.7 nm S Zabol University
20.1 nm SW Sorkheh County
19.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:33 2016