Peyghambaran, Iran Page

Other names: Peyghambarān,پیغمبران

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.7259 Longitude 53.5258 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 53° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 459

Weather Charts


Peyghambaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peyghambaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peyghambaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarand (1.3 nm)
Yeshtanak (2.4 nm)
Diktash (2.9 nm)
Bastuneh (3.3 nm)
Shurun (3.5 nm)
Nukeh (4.0 nm)
Gargu Tappeh (2.0 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.2 nm)
Suldarreh-ye Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Suldarreh-ye Bala (1.8 nm)
Rezaabad (2.5 nm)
Beheshtiyeh (2.9 nm)
Malan Raz Bahariyeh (2.9 nm)
Farah Bakhsh (3.1 nm)
`Abdolabad (3.5 nm)
Tall Yestan (3.9 nm)
Hemmatabad (4.3 nm)
Bahru (4.3 nm)
Saru (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 8 nm S 190
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 21 nm S 160
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 56 nm N 343 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 82 nm N 30 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Semnan University
8.7 nm SW Zabol University
19.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
22.4 nm SW Sorkheh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016