Zahra Kar-e Nesadeleh, Iran Page

Other names: Zahrā Kār-e Nesādeleh,زهرا كار نسادله,زَهرا كارِ نِسادِلِه

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4833 Longitude 48.1000 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Zahra Kar-e Nesadeleh Google links for Zahra Kar-e Nesadeleh, Iran
Mid-range map of Zahra%20Kar%2de%20Nesadeleh Large range map of Zahra%20Kar%2de%20Nesadeleh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zahra Kar-e Veysiyan,Lajam Gir
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chelkash (1.3 nm)
Kerfeleh-ye `Olya (1.3 nm)
Imanabad (1.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.6 nm)
Ebrahimabad 2 (1.8 nm)
Ebrahimabad 1 (1.9 nm)
Rahimabad-e Yek (2.0 nm)
Karfaleh-ye `Olya (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Naveh Kesh (0.8 nm)
Kerfeleh-ye Lavand (0.8 nm)
Kerfeleh-ye Imanabad (0.8 nm)
Naqareh-ye Naveh Kesh (1.1 nm)
Chahar Gush (1.3 nm)
Cham-e Vazir (1.7 nm)
Posht-e Tang-e Chenar (0.8 nm)
Benruteleh (1.3 nm)
Tuchah-e Falavand (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 9 nm E 107 Air Hamburg
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 45 nm S 223
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 59 nm N 36
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 69 nm N 318 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Khorramabad Airport
9.7 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.6 nm E Khorramabad
24.5 nm N Alashtar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010