Ebrahimabad 2, Iran Page

Other names: ابراهیم آباد,Ebrāhīmābād 2

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.5078 Longitude 48.1199 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 48° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Ebrahimabad 2 Google links for Ebrahimabad 2, Iran
Mid-range map of Ebrahimabad%202 Large range map of Ebrahimabad%202
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shurabeh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebrahimabad 1 (0.4 nm)
Rahimabad-e Yek (0.4 nm)
Naveh Kesh (1.4 nm)
Sanbodan (1.7 nm)
Rahimi (1.2 nm) Ja`farabad (0.4 nm)
Imanabad (0.4 nm)
Chelkash (0.5 nm)
Kerfeleh-ye `Olya (0.5 nm)
Naqareh-ye Naveh Kesh (1.0 nm)
Karfaleh-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Naveh Kesh (1.5 nm)
Kerfeleh-ye Lavand (1.5 nm)
Kerfeleh-ye Imanabad (1.5 nm)
Cham-e Vazir (1.6 nm)
Chahar Gush (1.7 nm)
Zahra Kar-e Veysiyan (1.8 nm)
Zahra Kar-e Nesadeleh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 9 nm E 118 Air Hamburg
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 46 nm S 223
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 58 nm N 36
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 69 nm N 316 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Khorramabad Airport
9.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.8 nm E Khorramabad
22.7 nm N Alashtar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010