Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: زفر آباد,جَعفَر آباد,Ja‘farābād,جعفرآباد,Zafarabad,جعفر آباد,Zafarābād,زَفَر آباد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 34.0629 Longitude 48.5500 Altitude (feet) 5915
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 48° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1802
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7116
Mid-range map of Ja%60farabad Large range map of Ja%60farabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magasan-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Abu ol Fathabad (2.1 nm)
Sefid Khani (2.1 nm)
Milab (2.6 nm)
Angoshteh (1.8 nm)
Anuch (2.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Anuch (3.5 nm)
`Aliabad (1.8 nm)
Rahmanabad (2.3 nm)
Bardeh Sar (2.3 nm)
Fathabad (3.0 nm)
Gol Darreh-ye Anuch (3.4 nm)
Asgharabad (1.0 nm)
Kamareh-ye Gudarzi (1.9 nm)
Magasan-e `Olya (1.9 nm)
Jujeh Heydar (2.7 nm)
Nabiabad (2.8 nm)
Shab Mah (3.6 nm)
Chaqabol (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 18 nm N 45
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 39 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Oshtorinan District
14.6 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Borujerd
15.1 nm SE Imamzadeh Ja'far, Borujerd
21.3 nm N Afsariyeh

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:26 2015