Vahn, Iran Page

Other names: وهن

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.4341 Longitude 52.7797 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Vahn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vahn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vahn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhand (1.6 nm)
`Askari (1.8 nm)
Dehnow (2.5 nm)
Kalat (3.0 nm)
Bozbaz (3.7 nm)
Bambaru (0.9 nm)
Chahgol (2.1 nm)
Gowd (1.2 nm)
Ajri (2.1 nm)
Vajj Vajj (3.7 nm)
Kheyaru (2.1 nm)
Bostanu (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Mobarak (4.1 nm)
Zard (4.7 nm)
Moru` (5.0 nm)
Savahel (5.2 nm)
Sahveh-ye Shomali (5.6 nm)
Bonud (6.0 nm)
Konar Kheymeh (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 3 nm S 214 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 9 nm W 288 Mahan Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 22 nm E 99 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 32 nm N 315
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 48 nm S 140 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Kalat, Dashti
4.0 nm SW Persian Gulf Airport
7.9 nm SE Bandu, Dashti
14.7 nm NW Galleh Dar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:29 2016