Chahgol, Iran Page

Other names: Chāhgol,چاهگل

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.4675 Longitude 52.7680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3369

Weather Charts


Chahgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehnow (1.9 nm)
Kalat (2.0 nm)
Bozbaz (2.5 nm)
Bidkhun (5.4 nm)
Shul (7.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (7.2 nm)
Arudan (7.3 nm)
Ajri (2.5 nm)
Vajj Vajj (5.3 nm)
Bambaru (1.6 nm)
Vahn (2.1 nm)
Akhand (2.1 nm)
Gowd (2.9 nm)
`Askari (3.1 nm)
Kheyaru (3.7 nm)
Bostanu (4.4 nm)
Chah-e Mobarak (6.2 nm)
Zard (6.1 nm)
Moru` (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 5 nm S 197 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 8 nm W 275 Mahan Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 23 nm E 104 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 30 nm W 313
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 50 nm S 141 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Kalat, Dashti
5.5 nm S Persian Gulf Airport
9.9 nm SE Bandu, Dashti
12.6 nm NW Galleh Dar District
14.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
14.1 nm N Baharestan (district)
14.9 nm NE Mazraeh-ye Hajjiabad, Lamerd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:17 2016