Kalat, Iran Page

Other names: كلات,Kalāt

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.4597 Longitude 52.7318 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 52° 43' 54E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3402

Weather Charts


Kalat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozbaz (0.7 nm)
Bidkhun (3.6 nm)
Haleh (5.8 nm)
Haleh-ye Jonubi (6.2 nm)
Chahgol (2.0 nm)
Vahn (3.0 nm)
Bambaru (3.1 nm)
Gowd (4.2 nm)
Ajri (4.3 nm)
Dehnow (0.5 nm)
Akhand (1.7 nm)
`Askari (2.7 nm)
Kheyaru (3.4 nm)
Bostanu (4.6 nm)
Zard (5.3 nm)
Besatin (5.8 nm)
Safiyeh (6.1 nm)
Zobar (6.3 nm)
Chah-e Mobarak (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 4 nm S 176 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 6 nm W 281 Mahan Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 24 nm E 102 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 29 nm N 317
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 51 nm S 139 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Kalat, Dashti
4.8 nm S Persian Gulf Airport
10.7 nm SE Bandu, Dashti
12.2 nm N Galleh Dar District
14.4 nm N Baharestan (district)
14.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:32 2016