Shahrak-e Fazilat, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک فضیلت,Shahrak-e Faẕīlat

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 28.9756 Longitude 50.8376 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37357

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Fazilat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Fazilat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Fazilat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuy-e Bandar (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ben Mane` (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Aliabad (0.5 nm)
Sabakheh (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jabri (0.6 nm)
Bazar (0.8 nm)
Baft-e Qadim (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kuti (0.9 nm)
Shekari (0.4 nm)
Solhabad (0.4 nm)
Pudar (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Sharqi (0.4 nm)
Bandar-e Bushehr (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Gharbi (0.6 nm)
Helali (0.8 nm)
Jafreh-ye `Ellatbash (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Lashkari (1.0 nm)
Chaharsad Dastgah (1.0 nm)
Tol-e Kuti (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 1 nm S 184 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 12 nm E 54
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 26 nm N 26
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 81 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Bushehr Airport
1.9 nm S List of longest runways
1.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.1 nm S Persian Gulf University
5.2 nm E 29th parallel north
9.1 nm S List of nuclear power stations
9.8 nm S SS Raffaello


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:56 2016