Sabakheh, Iran Page

Other names: سبخه

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 28.9848 Longitude 50.8335 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sabakheh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabakheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabakheh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mahalleh-ye Jabri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazar (0.2 nm)
Baft-e Qadim (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kuti (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shenbandi (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Behbehani (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Aliabad (0.3 nm)
Solhabad (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Bandar (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Fazilat (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ben Mane` (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Sharqi (1.0 nm)
Pudar (0.9 nm)
Shekari (1.0 nm)
Bandar-e Bushehr (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Gharbi (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hamzeh Mahini (1.3 nm)
Jafreh-ye `Ellatbash (1.3 nm)
Helali (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 2 nm S 178 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 12 nm E 57
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 26 nm N 27
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 81 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Bushehr Airport
2.4 nm S List of longest runways
2.4 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.6 nm S Persian Gulf University
5.3 nm E 29th parallel north
9.7 nm S List of nuclear power stations
10.3 nm S SS Raffaello


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016