Bazar, Iran Page

Other names: بازار,Bāzār

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 28.9888 Longitude 50.8341 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baft-e Qadim
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Kuti (0.3 nm) Mahalleh-ye Shenbandi (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Behbehani (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jabri (0.2 nm)
Sabakheh (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Aliabad (0.4 nm)
Kuy-e Bandar (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Fazilat (0.8 nm)
Solhabad (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ben Mane` (1.0 nm)
Pudar (1.1 nm)
Shekari (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Sharqi (1.2 nm)
Bandar-e Bushehr (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Gharbi (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hamzeh Mahini (1.5 nm)
Jafreh-ye `Ellatbash (1.5 nm)
Helali (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 2 nm S 179 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 12 nm E 57
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 26 nm N 27
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 80 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Bushehr Airport
2.6 nm S List of longest runways
2.6 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.8 nm S Persian Gulf University
5.3 nm E 29th parallel north
9.9 nm S List of nuclear power stations
10.6 nm S SS Raffaello


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016