Mahalleh-ye `Asali, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye ‘Asalī,محله عسلی

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 28.9554 Longitude 50.8308 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 50° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53676

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye `Asali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye `Asali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye `Asali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuy-e Heydari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tol-e Kuti (0.3 nm)
Jafreh-ye `Ellatbash (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Gharbi (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hamzeh Mahini (0.8 nm)
Bandar-e Bushehr (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Sharqi (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ben Mane` (1.0 nm)
Shekari (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Fazilat (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Bandar (1.4 nm)
Naydi (0.3 nm)
Helali (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Bahman-e Sepah (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Lashkari (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh-e Zahra (1.1 nm)
Chaharsad Dastgah (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (1.2 nm)
Bagh-e Molla (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 0 nm S 162 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 13 nm E 51
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 28 nm N 26
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 82 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Bushehr Airport
0.7 nm S List of longest runways
0.7 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.8 nm S Persian Gulf University
6.0 nm NE 29th parallel north
8.1 nm S List of nuclear power stations
8.7 nm S SS Raffaello


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016