Kuy-e Farhangian, Iran Page

Other names: Kūy-e Farhangīān,کوی فرهنگیان

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 28.9597 Longitude 50.8526 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 50° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56355

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuy-e Farhangian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Farhangian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Farhangian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Lashkari (0.3 nm)
Helali (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Sharqi (0.9 nm)
Bandar-e Bushehr (0.9 nm)
Naydi (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sangi-ye Gharbi (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Heydari (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Asali (1.2 nm)
Tol-e Kuti (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ben Mane` (1.4 nm)
Chaharsad Dastgah (0.3 nm)
Shekari (0.8 nm)
Pudar (0.9 nm)
Solhabad (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Fazilat (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Aliabad (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh-e Zahra (0.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Bahman-e Sepah (0.6 nm)
Leyl-e Bahreyni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 1 nm W 226 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 12 nm E 48
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 25 nm N 44
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 82 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Bushehr Airport
1.3 nm SW List of longest runways
1.3 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
3.4 nm SW Persian Gulf University
4.9 nm NE 29th parallel north
8.0 nm S List of nuclear power stations
8.7 nm S SS Raffaello


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:39 2016