Sorkhan Kalateh, Iran Page

Other names: Sorkhan Kalāteh,سُرخَن كَلاتِه,سرخن كلاته

World:Iran
Latitude 36.9125 Longitude 54.5961 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 54° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27824

Sorkhan Kalateh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkhan Kalateh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkhan Kalateh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarkhon Kalateh (1.6 nm)
Rostam Kala (1.7 nm)
Rostam Kalateh-ye Khaleseh (2.0 nm)
Turang Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.4 nm)
Kuran Tappeh (1.6 nm)
Jahanabad-e Bala (2.3 nm)
Mir Mahalleh (2.7 nm)
Pir Aghaj (2.7 nm)
Jahanabad-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Emamzadeh `Aziz (1.0 nm)
Mianabad (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Malek (2.0 nm)
Guzan-e Fars (2.2 nm)
Marzan Kalateh (1.8 nm)
Jelin-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Chuplani (2.1 nm)
Taqiabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 9 nm W 268 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 19 nm W 260
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 31 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Gorgan
8.1 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
8.9 nm W Gorgan Airport
9.2 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.8 nm E Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010