Dushan, Iran Page

Other names: دوشان,Dūshān,Doshan

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.2526 Longitude 47.0425 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 47° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85523
Mid-range map of Dushan Large range map of Dushan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerizeh (1.2 nm)
Tappeh Now Bari (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharan (2.3 nm)
Khaneqah (3.0 nm)
Qar (1.1 nm)
Asavleh (2.5 nm)
Degayeran (2.6 nm)
Bagh Zhaleh (3.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Andisheh (3.4 nm)
Barazan (3.7 nm)
Garmidar (1.1 nm)
Chahar Milan (2.2 nm)
Kani Kuchek (2.4 nm)
Garmidar-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Khiareh (2.9 nm)
Garmidar-e Sofla (3.2 nm)
Serinjianeh-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Serinjianeh-ye Pa'in (3.2 nm)
Kani Rasuleh (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 1 nm W 256 Iran Aseman
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm S 174 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 70 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Sanandaj Airport
2.8 nm NW University of Kurdistan (Iran)
4.4 nm NW Abidar
18.4 nm E Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:54 2015