Garmidar-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: Garmīdar-e ‘Olyā,گرميدر عليا

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.2534 Longitude 47.1006 Altitude (feet) 6207
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 47° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 1891
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60438
Mid-range map of Garmidar%2de%20%60Olya Large range map of Garmidar%2de%20%60Olya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garmidar (1.7 nm)
Qar (2.9 nm)
Dushan (2.8 nm)
Asavleh (3.7 nm)
Garmidar-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Salavatabad (1.9 nm)
Darreh Kowsar (3.1 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Kurkureh (3.1 nm)
Barazan (3.5 nm)
Sahak (4.1 nm)
Vafarin (1.1 nm) Khiareh (0.3 nm)
Chahar Milan (1.0 nm)
Hanis (1.4 nm)
Kani Kuchek (1.6 nm)
Kani Rasuleh (2.7 nm)
Nosratabad (3.2 nm)
Amirabad (3.3 nm)
Tajareh (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 4 nm W 264 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm S 177 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 75 nm S 199
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 72 nm N 326
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 74 nm E 107 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Sanandaj Airport
5.4 nm W University of Kurdistan (Iran)
6.5 nm NW Abidar
15.6 nm E Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:51 2016