Khaneqah, Iran Page

Other names: Khāneqāh-e Sanandaj,Khaneqah-e Sanandaj,Khānqeh,خانقِه,Khāneqāh,خانقاه سنندج,خَنگِه,خنگه,Khangeh,Khanqeh,خانقاه,خانقه,خانِقاهِ سَنَندَج

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.2817 Longitude 46.9938 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 46° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114537
Mid-range map of Khaneqah Large range map of Khaneqah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jam Jam (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Sa'di (1.1 nm)
Bagh Zhaleh (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Andisheh (1.5 nm)
Hasanabad (1.7 nm)
Sanandaj (2.0 nm)
Tazehabad (2.1 nm)
Khosrowabad (2.1 nm)
Sar Tapowleh (2.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Mowlavi (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (2.9 nm)
Degayeran (1.4 nm)
Asavleh (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharan (0.9 nm)
Tappeh Now Bari (1.5 nm)
Gerizeh (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad (1.9 nm)
Morghdari-ye Sadat (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 2 nm S 160 Iran Aseman
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 56 nm S 171 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 68 nm N 328
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 70 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S University of Kurdistan (Iran)
1.8 nm N Abidar
2.3 nm S Sanandaj Airport
20.8 nm E Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:02 2015