Nazelyan, Iran Page

Other names: نازلیان,Nāzelyān

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.5007 Longitude 47.3936 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 47° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Nazelyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazelyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazelyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamicheh (1.7 nm)
Halilvand (2.0 nm)
Pa Qolleh (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh Gah (2.9 nm)
Azan Owzan (0.6 nm)
Bar Aftab (2.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Sohrab (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Marantu (2.2 nm)
`Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Mal-e Amiri (2.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Nazlian (0.4 nm)
Barnaj (1.2 nm)
Daryacheh (1.7 nm)
Sar Ab-e Barnaj (1.9 nm)
Zolmabad-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Baqerabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 14 nm W 231 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 48 nm N 337 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 47 nm W 237
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 61 nm E 68 Kish Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 73 nm S 222 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Dinavar District
5.3 nm N Dinavar
6.9 nm S Mount Behistun
6.9 nm S Behistun Inscription
7.1 nm S Behistun Palace
7.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:48 2016