Pa Qolleh, Iran Page

Other names: Pā Qolleh,پا قله,پا قله

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4814 Longitude 47.3406 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 47° 20' 26E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pa Qolleh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa Qolleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa Qolleh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qal`eh Gah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talkhab (2.1 nm)
Zaluabad (3.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Ali (0.8 nm)
Darvand (2.0 nm)
Kamicheh (2.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Sohrab (3.9 nm)
Bar Aftab (3.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Kareh (4.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Kabud (4.5 nm)
Halilvand (1.2 nm)
Sar Ab-e Barnaj (1.9 nm)
Barnaj (2.8 nm)
Nazelyan (2.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Nazlian (2.8 nm)
Daryacheh (2.8 nm)
Azan Owzan (3.4 nm)
Zolmabad-e Pa'in (4.1 nm)
Zolmabad-e Bala (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 12 nm W 228 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 48 nm N 340 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 44 nm W 236
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 64 nm E 68 Kish Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 71 nm S 221 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Mount Behistun
7.2 nm SE Behistun Inscription
7.3 nm SE Behistun Palace
7.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
7.5 nm SE Statue of Hercules
7.6 nm NE Dinavar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:25 2016