`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: علی آباد,‘Alīābād

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4935 Longitude 47.4372 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 47° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Marantu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azan Owzan (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Nazlian (2.0 nm)
Barnaj (2.2 nm)
Nazelyan (2.2 nm)
Daryacheh (2.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Bala (0.9 nm) Sefid Choqa (1.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Azan Uzan (1.4 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Sefid Choqa (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.1 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.8 nm)
Mal-e Amiri (1.1 nm)
Baqerabad (1.7 nm)
Zolmabad-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Kashantu (2.3 nm)
Pa Tappeh (2.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Kashantu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 16 nm W 237 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 49 nm N 335 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 48 nm W 238
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 59 nm E 67 Kish Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 76 nm S 146 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Dinavar
5.4 nm N Dinavar District
6.2 nm S Behistun Inscription
6.2 nm S Mount Behistun
6.3 nm S Behistun Palace
6.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
6.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:27 2016