Qeshlaq-e Sefid Choqa, Iran Page

Other names: قشلاق سفید چقا,Qeshlāq-e Sefīd Choqā

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4847 Longitude 47.4727 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 47° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qeshlaq-e Sefid Choqa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Sefid Choqa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Sefid Choqa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefid Choqa (0.7 nm)
Mal-e Amiri (1.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad (1.8 nm)
Marantu (1.8 nm)
Baqerabad (2.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Azan Uzan (1.0 nm) Hoseynabad (0.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Marabi (0.8 nm)
Baderban (1.3 nm)
Sheykhabad-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Sheykhabad-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
`Aliabad-e Kashantu (1.5 nm)
Nosratabad (1.7 nm)
Kashantu (2.2 nm)
Deh Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Pa Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 17 nm W 242 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 51 nm N 333 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 50 nm W 240
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 58 nm E 66 Kish Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 74 nm S 147 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Behistun Inscription
6.1 nm S Behistun Palace
6.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
6.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
6.1 nm S Mount Behistun
6.2 nm N Dinavar
6.2 nm N Dinavar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:36 2016