Darpeleh, Iran Page

Other names: درپله

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.8262 Longitude 45.7407 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 45° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4353

Weather Charts


Darpeleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darpeleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darpeleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baveysi-ye Salar Karam (0.4 nm)
Baveysi-ye Seyyed Mohammad (0.8 nm)
Baveysi-ye Godar (1.1 nm)
Haji Hasan (2.2 nm)
Hisar (2.5 nm)
Dar Akrim (2.5 nm)
Ustan Diyala (1.2 nm)
Shaykhan (2.5 nm)
Bilulah (2.6 nm)
Darband (2.8 nm)
Qal`at Ganshik (2.7 nm)
Guran (2.7 nm)
Darbandhul (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.9 nm)
Kuzeh Rud (1.7 nm)
Ravileh-ye Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Ravileh-ye Bala (2.1 nm)
Chafteh (2.7 nm)
Khalevan Salmaneh (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 20 nm S 204
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 48 nm N 334 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 62 nm S 210
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 67 nm E 67 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 81 nm S 155 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Bangar-e Olya
12.6 nm NE 35th parallel north
17.9 nm NW Paikuli inscription
19.8 nm N Darbandikhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:21 2016