Dar Akrim, Iraq Page

Other names: دار اكرم,Dār Akrim,دار أكرم,دار أكرم

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.8171 Longitude 45.6911 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3096

Weather Charts


Dar Akrim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Akrim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dar Akrim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajilar (2.3 nm)
Sar Taf (2.7 nm)
Haji Hasan (1.1 nm)
Hisar (2.1 nm)
Kani Kirmanj (3.3 nm)
Bilulah (3.2 nm)
Qal`at Ganshik (3.2 nm)
Guran (3.3 nm)
Shaykhan (3.4 nm)
Baveysi-ye Godar (1.6 nm)
Baveysi-ye Seyyed Mohammad (1.7 nm)
Ustan Diyala (2.3 nm)
Baveysi-ye Salar Karam (2.2 nm)
Darpeleh (2.5 nm)
Chiya Risa (2.3 nm)
Chafteh (2.5 nm)
Dasutik (3.0 nm)
Tut Khoshkeh (3.2 nm)
Sartang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 19 nm S 198
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 48 nm N 337 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 60 nm S 209
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 69 nm E 68 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 81 nm S 154 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Bangar-e Olya
14.5 nm NE 35th parallel north
17.6 nm N Paikuli inscription
20.8 nm N Darbandikhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:46 2016