Lavar, Iran Page

Other names: لاور,Lāvar

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.0755 Longitude 53.3158 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 53° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738

Weather Charts


Lavar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Chak (7.4 nm)
Moghdan (7.9 nm)
Shiv (9.2 nm)
Damtir-e Jonubi (2.7 nm)
Dehnow Damtir (3.1 nm)
Konardan-e Shomali (3.6 nm)
Sakhteman-e Molla Hasan (3.6 nm)
Pir Gheyb (3.6 nm)
Abgerd (3.7 nm)
Gowd-e Konardan (3.7 nm)
Kandar Mohammadi (10.8 nm)
Jamalabad (10.9 nm)
Pangaru (10.8 nm)
Behdeh (3.4 nm)
Chahvar (4.9 nm)
Chahvaz (5.4 nm)
Lavar Khesht (8.1 nm)
Lavar-e Sharqi (8.9 nm)
Baran (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 16 nm S 172 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 19 nm N 339 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 35 nm W 300 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 44 nm W 303 Mahan Air
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 48 nm E 132 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S 27th parallel north
11.0 nm SE Moqam Rural District
16.1 nm S Lavan Airport
16.1 nm S Lavan Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:59 2016