Kandar Mohammadi, Iran Page

Other names: کندر محمدی,Kandar Moḩammadī

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.2453 Longitude 53.3828 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 53° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1660

Weather Charts


Kandar Mohammadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandar Mohammadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandar Mohammadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamalabad (0.5 nm)
`Aliabad (1.7 nm)
Seh Tonbak (3.2 nm)
Sigar-e Bala (4.2 nm)
Sigar (4.4 nm)
Chah Now (4.7 nm)
Kandar-e Mohammadi (1.0 nm)
Kandar-e Kolah Boland (1.1 nm)
Kandar-e Sheykh (1.4 nm)
Gazdan-e Sheykh (2.1 nm)
Kandar-e `Abd or Reza (2.4 nm)
Seh Tonbak (3.5 nm)
Koreh Aqa'i (5.1 nm)
Pangaru (0.6 nm)
Asadabad-e Pangaru (1.5 nm)
Roknabad (2.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bardashkar (2.7 nm)
Khasht (2.9 nm)
Khasht (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 12 nm W 306 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 26 nm S 183 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 35 nm W 283 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 43 nm W 289 Mahan Air
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 53 nm S 143 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Chah Varz District
12.9 nm NW Lamerd Airport
14.8 nm S 27th parallel north
17.6 nm S Moqam Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:59 2016