Khasht, Iran Page

Other names: خشت

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.2420 Longitude 53.4462 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 53° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2226

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khasht Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khasht Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khasht (0.7 nm)
Roknabad (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bardashkar (1.4 nm)
Asadabad-e Pangaru (2.0 nm)
Pangaru (2.8 nm)
Kandar-e Mohammadi (3.3 nm)
Kandar Mohammadi (3.4 nm)
Jamalabad (3.9 nm)
Kandar-e Sheykh (4.1 nm)
Kandar-e Kolah Boland (4.1 nm)
Koshkuh (4.6 nm)
Koshkuh (4.8 nm)
Parhiz (4.6 nm)
Koreh Aqa'i (4.9 nm)
Beryu (2.4 nm)
Shah Firuz (3.8 nm)
Deh-e Mian (4.4 nm)
Deh Mu (4.5 nm)
Khargah-e Jonubi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 15 nm W 299 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 26 nm S 190 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 38 nm W 282 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 46 nm W 288 Mahan Air
OIBH Small BASTAK 46 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Chah Varz District
15.4 nm S 27th parallel north
16.7 nm S Moqam Rural District
15.8 nm NW Lamerd Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:57 2016