Baran, Iran Page

Other names: برن

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.1011 Longitude 53.4980 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 53° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 727

Weather Charts


Baran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lavar Khesht (3.9 nm)
Chahvaz (4.5 nm)
Chahvar (5.0 nm)
Behdeh (6.9 nm)
Lavar-e Sharqi (2.7 nm)
Shah Firuz (8.4 nm)
Beryu (8.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bardashkar (8.4 nm)
Khasht (8.7 nm)
Deh Mu (8.8 nm)
Khasht (8.9 nm)
Roknabad (8.9 nm)
Dasht-e Kur (9.4 nm)
Heshniz (2.1 nm)
Mohammad Moradi (4.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.1 nm)
Buchir (6.8 nm)
Khargu (7.2 nm)
Ahmadi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 19 nm S 203 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 23 nm W 314 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 43 nm S 143 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 43 nm W 292 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBH Small BASTAK 44 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Moqam Rural District
10.0 nm SW 27th parallel north
10.9 nm SE Tunápolis
19.2 nm S Shidvar Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:09 2016