Hendeh, Iran Page

Other names: هنده

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.8185 Longitude 53.2308 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 53° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232

Weather Charts


Hendeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hendeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hendeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guseh (1.0 nm)
Helleh (2.5 nm)
Moghdan (15.8 nm)
Lavar (16.1 nm)
Shiv (16.4 nm)
Damtir-e Jonubi (18.7 nm)
Ziarat (18.5 nm)
Dehnow Damtir (18.8 nm)
Chahvar (18.5 nm)
Behdeh (18.9 nm)
Gowd-e Konardan (19.4 nm)
Abgerd (19.5 nm)
Chahvaz (19.1 nm)
Deh Kut (3.6 nm)
Deh-e Garat (4.0 nm)
Lazeh (4.7 nm)
Lavan (7.7 nm)
Bandar-e Nakhilu (14.4 nm)
Bandar-e Moqam (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 6 nm E 94 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 33 nm N 356 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 42 nm N 322 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 43 nm E 113 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 51 nm N 320 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Lavan Island
6.7 nm E Lavan Airport
9.8 nm E Shidvar Island
12.6 nm NE 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:47 2016