`Aziz Khan, Iran Page

Other names: عَزيز خان,عزيز خان,‘Azīz Khān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Ilam
Latitude 34.5833 Longitude 45.5500 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1976

`Aziz Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aziz Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aziz Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Agha (2.9 nm)
Qarat Tuw (3.1 nm)
Qora To (3.2 nm)
Shahvar (1.0 nm)
Sikwand (2.8 nm)
Kani Shirin (3.4 nm)
Majid Salar (0.4 nm)
Sar Qizil (2.1 nm)
Firuz Khan (2.3 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.5 nm)
Gomrok-e Kohneh (1.5 nm)
Tayruq (2.2 nm)
Husayn Abad (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Karimabad (3.8 nm)
Aqdagh (4.1 nm)
Deh-e Salim (4.4 nm)
Qasr-e Shirin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 4 nm S 168
FR31197 Small Subakhu Air Field 44 nm S 209
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 59 nm N 348 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 73 nm S 144 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Qasr-e Shirin
16.2 nm SW Khanaqin
16.7 nm SE Hulwan, Iran
29.9 nm NE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010