Aqdagh, Iran Page

Other names: Āqdāgh

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.5167 Longitude 45.5333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1868

Weather Charts


Aqdagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqdagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqdagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahanjir (4.1 nm) Karimabad (0.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Husayn Abad (2.4 nm)
Tayruq (3.0 nm)
Gomrok-e Kohneh (3.2 nm)
Hedayat (4.0 nm)
`Aziz Khan (4.1 nm)
Mecid Salar (4.2 nm)
Deh-e Salim (1.5 nm)
Qasr-e Shirin (2.3 nm)
Nasrabad (2.5 nm)
Kharratha (3.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.6 nm)
Seyyed Sa`id (3.7 nm)
Firuz Khan (3.8 nm)
Deh-e `Abbas (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Shamluk (3.6 nm)
Nasrabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 1 nm E 90
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 40 nm S 211
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 63 nm N 350 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 70 nm S 141 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 67 nm W 239 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Sherwana Castle
16.2 nm E Hulwan
22.9 nm SW Battle of Jalula
23.3 nm SW Jalawla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:12 2016