Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسين آباد,Ahmad,Ḩoseynābād,Aḩmad

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.5431 Longitude 45.5338 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1875
Mid-range map of Hoseynabad Large range map of Hoseynabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawshqurah (3.7 nm) Husayn Abad (1.0 nm)
Hedayat (2.5 nm)
`Aziz Khan (2.5 nm)
Mecid Salar (2.7 nm)
Shahvar (3.5 nm)
Qawrah Tu (4.3 nm)
Sar Qizil (4.2 nm)
Gomrok-e Kohneh (2.0 nm)
Tayruq (2.1 nm)
Qasr-e Shirin (2.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.8 nm)
Firuz Khan (2.9 nm)
Nasrabad (3.2 nm)
Karimabad (1.3 nm)
Aqdagh (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Salim (2.4 nm)
Deh-e `Abbas (3.9 nm)
Kharratha (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 2 nm E 134
FR28945 Large indira gandhi international airport 16 nm W 249
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 62 nm N 350 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 71 nm S 142 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Sherwana Castle
12.8 nm NW Kalar, Iraq
16.6 nm E Hulwan
23.8 nm SW Jalula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:07 2015