Mohavvateh Golpa, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩavvateh Golpā,محوطه گلپا

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.7876 Longitude 48.5162 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 48° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohavvateh Golpa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohavvateh Golpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohavvateh Golpa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madras (1.7 nm) Hamadan (0.7 nm)
Hesar Emam (1.7 nm)
Majidabad (1.6 nm)
Vali`asr (1.9 nm)
Hesar `Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Hesar Eslam Shahr (2.1 nm)
Khezr (2.0 nm)
Amir Kabir (1.4 nm)
Hesar-e Hajj Shams`ali (1.3 nm)
Shahid Beheshti (1.5 nm)
Mazaqineh (1.7 nm)
Pardis (1.1 nm)
Chamran (1.2 nm)
E`temadiyeh (1.3 nm)
Motakhassesin (1.3 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (1.4 nm)
Faqireh (1.8 nm)
Darreh Morad Beyg (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 5 nm N 20 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 26 nm N 14
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 27 nm N 10
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 81 nm S 188 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 72 nm W 248 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Avicenna Mausoleum
1.5 nm W Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
3.9 nm E Sangestan Rural District
4.2 nm SW Ganjnameh
5.2 nm N Hamedan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:47 2016